Title Presenter(s) Field Date Time Length Event
Advances in the Estimation of Macroeconomic Models Aldo Paolillo,
Paolo Gelain,
Francesco Ravazzolo,
Econometrics 23/08 09:30 UTC 90 EEA
Applied Microeconomics: Covid-19 Laura Khoury,
Joana Elisa Maldonado,
Daniel Graeber,
Luiz Brotherhood,
Applied Microeconomics 23/08 09:30 UTC 90 EEA
Capital Flows Andrea Papetti,
Fadi Hassan,
Dan Su,
Bruno Pellegrino,
International Economics 23/08 09:30 UTC 90 EEA
Disaster Politics Danli Wang,
Konstantin Sonin,
Max Winkler,
Tarana Chauhan,
Political Economy 23/08 09:30 UTC 90 EEA
Education and Distribution Karol Mazur,
Oliko Vardishvili,
Patrick Moran,
Lukas Nord,
Macroeconomics 23/08 09:30 UTC 90 EEA
Ethnic Groups and Colonial History Miriam Artiles,
Paul Schaudt,
Yajna Govind,
Development Economics 23/08 09:30 UTC 90 EEA
Expectations in Macroeconomics Laura Gati,
Donghoon Yoo,
Philippe Andrade,
Almut Balleer,
Macroeconomics 23/08 09:30 UTC 90 EEA
Foreign Direct Investment I Susanna Thede,
Peter Eppinger,
Konstantin Körner,
International Economics 23/08 09:30 UTC 90 EEA
Gender and Behaviour Lenka Fiala,
Mara Rebaudo,
Xiaoyue Shan,
Michalis Drouvelis,
Behavioural and Experimental Economics 23/08 09:30 UTC 90 EEA
Health, Healthcare, and the Labour Market Galina Besstremyannaya,
Péter Elek,
Miriam Wüst,
Ana Costa-Ramon,
Applied Microeconomics 23/08 09:30 UTC 90 EEA
Incentive Design Mariagiovanna Baccara,
Martin Szydlowski,
Gregorio Curello,
Yosuke Yasuda,
Economic Theory 23/08 09:30 UTC 90 EEA
Inequality and Tax Design Morten Nyborg Støstad,
Mehmet Ayaz,
Tyra Merker,
Karl Schulz,
Public Economics 23/08 09:30 UTC 90 EEA
Innovation and Climate Change Bruno Lanz,
Isabel Hovdahl,
Jacob Moscona,
Ara Jo,
Environmental Economics 23/08 09:30 UTC 90 EEA
Local and Global Asset Pricing Christoph Schiller,
Fotis Grigoris,
Yan Qian,
Xiang Fang,
Finance 23/08 09:30 UTC 90 EEA
Macro Unemployment Reamonn Lydon,
Timo Sauerbier,
Simon Bunel,
Antoine Bertheau,
Labour Economics 23/08 09:30 UTC 90 EEA
Mentoring, Peers and Child Outcomes Fann Puljic,
Markus Nagler,
Andrea Salvati,
Sven Resnjanskij,
Applied Microeconomics 23/08 09:30 UTC 90 EEA
Monetary Policy and Asset Prices Janko Heineken,
Nancy Xu,
Kamil Yilmaz,
Marco Bernardini,
Macroeconomics 23/08 09:30 UTC 90 EEA
The Dynamics of Human Capital Nicholas Reynolds,
Tobias Schultheiss,
Christina Langer,
Clemens Fuest
Labour Economics 23/08 09:30 UTC 90 EEA
Corporate Finance I Felix Feng,
Ana Elisa Pereira,
Robin Döttling,
Yue Yuan,
Finance 23/08 09:30 UTC 90 ESEM
Demography and Gender Pengpeng Xiao,
Joseph Altonji,
Edoardo Ciscato,
Labour Economics 23/08 09:30 UTC 90 ESEM
Empirical Analysis of Regulation Joao Granja,
Daniel Chaves,
Kevin Remmy,
Mathias Reynaert,
Industrial Organisation 23/08 09:30 UTC 90 ESEM
Empirical Political Economics Masaki Nakabayashi,
François Seyler,
Ruben Poblete-Cazenave,
Mathias Buehler,
Political Economy 23/08 09:30 UTC 90 ESEM
Experiments: Strategic Uncertainty, Ambiguity, and Fear Lea Bitter,
Alexandros Rigos,
Wenhui Li,
Lina Andersson,
Behavioural and Experimental Economics 23/08 09:30 UTC 90 ESEM
Financial Regulation Pedro Tremacoldi-Rossi,
Travis Ng,
Axel Ebers,
Andrea Giovannetti,
Finance 23/08 09:30 UTC 90 ESEM
Housing Hongfei Sun,
Fil Babalievsky,
Min Fang,
Macroeconomics 23/08 09:30 UTC 90 ESEM