Title | Presenter(s) | Date | Time | Length | Room | Programme Block |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Political Economy (Conflict and Journals) | Christophe Muller, Michele Rosenberg, Lorenzo Ductor Gómez, |
14/12 | 15:30 CET | 90 | Room 11.2 (Edificio I+D+i /R&D Building ) | Contributed Sessions III |
Development Economics (Families) | Sébastien Fontenay, Laura Muñoz Blanco, |
14/12 | 17:30 CET | 90 | Room 11.1 (Edificio I+D+i /R&D Building ) | Contributed Sessions IV |
Household Finance and Labor Supply | Laura Hospido, Lidia Cruces De Sousa, Virginia Sánchez-Marcos, |
14/12 | 17:30 CET | 90 | Room 1.2 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions IV |
Macroeconomics (Frictions) | Joaquin Garcia-Cabo , António Afonso, Christopher Rauh, |
14/12 | 17:30 CET | 90 | Room 11.2 (Edificio I+D+i /R&D Building ) | Contributed Sessions IV |
Macroeconomics (Labour and Gender) | Eugenia Gonzalez-Aguado, Emircan Yurdagul, Miren Azkarate-Askasua Etxaniz, |
14/12 | 17:30 CET | 90 | Room 11.3 (Edificio I+D+i /R&D Building ) | Contributed Sessions IV |
PhD: Applied Microeconomics (Children) | Alba Sóñora Noya, Candan Erdemli, Belén Rodríguez Moro, |
14/12 | 17:30 CET | 90 | Room 2.2 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions IV |
PhD: Market Power | Alvaro Jañez Garcia, Giommaria Spano, Dan Xie, |
14/12 | 17:30 CET | 90 | Room 2.1 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions IV |
PhD: Political Economy | Laura Araujo de Freitas, Maddalena Grignani, Elliot Motte, |
14/12 | 17:30 CET | 90 | Room 2.4 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions IV |
PhD: Public Economics & Urban | Giorgio Pietrabissa, Diego Buitrago-Mora, Luz Yadira Gómez Hernández, |
14/12 | 17:30 CET | 90 | Room 2.6 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions IV |
PhD: Theory and Market Design | Diego San Román, Zhiqiang Ye, Miguel Risco Bermejo, |
14/12 | 17:30 CET | 90 | Room 2.7 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions IV |
Applied Microeconomics (Education) | Jose Montalban Castilla, Catalina Amuedo-Dorantes, Pilar Cuevas Ruiz, |
15/12 | 09:00 CET | 90 | Room 1.2 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions V |
Game Theory (I) | Jose A. Garcia-Martinez, Inés Macho-Sadler, Humberto Llavador, |
15/12 | 09:00 CET | 90 | Room 2.2 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions V |
International Economics (Sovereign Debt) | Iván Payá Sastre, Carlo Galli, Timothy Jerome Kehoe, |
15/12 | 09:00 CET | 90 | Room 11.1 (Edificio I+D+i /R&D Building ) | Contributed Sessions V |
Macroeconomics (Structural Change and Social Welfare) | Calin Arcalean, Jaime Alonso Carrera, Rafael Doménech Vilariño, |
15/12 | 09:00 CET | 90 | Room 11.2 (Edificio I+D+i /R&D Building ) | Contributed Sessions V |
PhD: Applied Microeconomics (Crime, Teachers, Health) | Carmen Villa Llera, Benjamin Hattemer, Ilaria Natali, |
15/12 | 09:00 CET | 90 | Room 2.6 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions V |
PhD: Applied Microeconomics (Gender) | María Alexandra Castellanos, Lorenzo De Masi, Marcela Gomez-Ruiz, |
15/12 | 09:00 CET | 90 | Room 2.7 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions V |
PhD: Macro (Frictions) | Lauri Esala, Mar Domenech Palacios, Francisco Amaral, |
15/12 | 09:00 CET | 90 | Room 11.3 (Edificio I+D+i /R&D Building ) | Contributed Sessions V |
Political Economy (Media, Narratives and Mental Health) | Beatriz Rodríguez Sánchez, Juan David García Corchero, Giuseppe Musillo, |
15/12 | 09:00 CET | 90 | Room 2.1 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions V |
Urban and Structural Change | Clara Santamaria Monturiol, Vahagn Jerbashian, Jan Stuhler, |
15/12 | 09:00 CET | 90 | Room 2.4 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions V |
Development Economics (Gender) | Maria Hernandez de Benito, Guillermo Cabanillas-Jiménez, Jorge Garcia Hombrados, |
15/12 | 11:00 CET | 90 | Room 11.1 (Edificio I+D+i /R&D Building ) | Contributed Sessions VI |
Environmental Economics (Climate Change) | Natascha Hinterlang, Julián Cubero Calvo, Felix Holub, |
15/12 | 11:00 CET | 90 | Room 2.4 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions VI |
Intergenerational Mobility | Ana Isabel Moro Egido, Isabel Mico Millan, Tom Zohar, |
15/12 | 11:00 CET | 90 | Room 2.2 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions VI |
Macroeconomics (Inequality) | Ines Martins Xavier, Juan Carlos Conesa Roca, Luis Bauluz, |
15/12 | 11:00 CET | 90 | Room 11.2 (Edificio I+D+i /R&D Building ) | Contributed Sessions VI |
Macroeconomics (Monetary Policy II) | Mridula Duggal, Begoña Domínguez, |
15/12 | 11:00 CET | 90 | Room 11.3 (Edificio I+D+i /R&D Building ) | Contributed Sessions VI |
PhD: Behavioural and Experimental Economics | Odra Quesada Campos, Juan Francisco Blazquiz Pulido, Isabel Rodríguez Marín, |
15/12 | 11:00 CET | 90 | Room 2.6 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions VI |