Title | Presenter(s) | Date | Time | Length | Room | Programme Block |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PhD: Labor (Labor Supply) | Ignacio Belloc Postigo, Jiayi Lin, Marta Garcia Rodriguez, |
15/12 | 11:00 CET | 90 | Room 2.7 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions VI |
PhD: Theory | Raquel Lorenzo Vidal, Javier González Morín, |
15/12 | 11:00 CET | 90 | Room 2.1 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions VI |
Political Economy (Turnover, Social Capital, and Voting) | David Medina, Luigi Minale, Jose Carlos Gonzalez Pimienta, |
15/12 | 11:00 CET | 90 | Room 1.2 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions VI |
Stereotypes | Michela Carlana, |
15/12 | 12:45 CET | 75 | Auditorio (Hospedería Fonseca) | Keynote Lecture I / FUNCAS Prize |
Behavioural and Experimental Economics (II) | Ariadna Garcia Prado, Lara Ezquerra Guerra, Cayrua Chaves Fonseca, |
15/12 | 15:30 CET | 90 | Room 11.1 (Edificio I+D+i /R&D Building ) | Contributed Sessions VII |
Labour Economics (Gender) | Julian Messina Granovsky, Ainhoa Herrarte Sánchez, Luis Guirola, |
15/12 | 15:30 CET | 90 | Room 1.2 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions VII |
Macroeconomics (Growth) | Xavier Raurich, Vahagn Jerbashian, Carles Mañó-Cabello, |
15/12 | 15:30 CET | 90 | Room 2.2 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions VII |
PhD: Climate Change | Milan Quentel, Simone Cigna, Alejandro Rábano , |
15/12 | 15:30 CET | 90 | Room 2.1 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions VII |
PhD: Econometrics (Micro) | Joan Alegre Canton, Antonio Raiola, Joël Terschuur, |
15/12 | 15:30 CET | 90 | Room 2.4 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions VII |
PhD: Labor (Wages) | Elia Benveniste, Rubén Manuel Gonzálvez Salmerón, Camila Steffens, |
15/12 | 15:30 CET | 90 | Room 2.6 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions VII |
PhD: Macro (Policy) | Michael Barczay, Venance Riblier, Álvaro Fernández Gallardo Romero, |
15/12 | 15:30 CET | 90 | Room 2.7 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions VII |
Political Economy of Spain | Paula Gonzalez, Daniel Oto Peralias, Miguel Alquezar Yus, |
15/12 | 15:30 CET | 90 | Room 11.2 (Edificio I+D+i /R&D Building ) | Contributed Sessions VII |
Urban and Spatial Economics | Francesca Ghinami, Marcos Sanso Navarro, Rosa Sanchis-Guarner, |
15/12 | 15:30 CET | 90 | Room 11.3 (Edificio I+D+i /R&D Building ) | Contributed Sessions VII |
Data, AI, and the State: Evidence from China | Noam Yuchtman, |
15/12 | 17:30 CET | 60 | Auditorio (Hospedería Fonseca) | Keynote Lecture II |
Applied Microeconomics (Gender) | Luisa Fernanda Gutiérrez Navratil, Maria Cervini, Nagore Iriberri Etxebeste, |
16/12 | 10:00 CET | 120 | Room 2.5 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions VIII |
Econometrics (Machine Learning and Microeconometrics) | Siqi Wei, Telmo Juan Pérez Izquierdo, Scott Kostyshak, Enrique Sentana, |
16/12 | 10:00 CET | 120 | Room 2.4 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions VIII |
Finance | Pau Belda, Alvaro Remesal Martin, Pinar Uysal, |
16/12 | 10:00 CET | 120 | Room 2.6 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions VIII |
Game Theory (II) | Oihane Gallo, Jorge Alcalde-Unzu, Juan Vidal-Puga, Jesús David Pérez-Castrillo, |
16/12 | 10:00 CET | 120 | Room 2.2 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions VIII |
Industrial Organization (Energy, Public Firms, Delegation) | Gerard Llobet, Juan Jose Ganuza Fernández, Ricardo Flores Fillol, Amagoia Sagasta Elorza, |
16/12 | 10:00 CET | 120 | Room 2.7 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions VIII |
Labour Economics (Migration) | Joan Llull, Martín Fernández Sánchez, Albrecht Glitz, Antoni-Italo de Moragas Sánchez, |
16/12 | 10:00 CET | 120 | Room 11.1 (Edificio I+D+i /R&D Building ) | Contributed Sessions VIII |
Labour Economics (Recessions) | Juan J Dolado, Ernesto Villanueva, Ismael Gálvez Iniesta, Vicente Cuñat, |
16/12 | 10:00 CET | 120 | Room 11.2 (Edificio I+D+i /R&D Building ) | Contributed Sessions VIII |
Macroeconomics (Heterogeneous Agents) | Myroslav Pidkuyko, Ioana Schiopu, Tsung-Hsien Li, Bruno Ricardo Delalibera, |
16/12 | 10:00 CET | 120 | Room 2.1 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions VIII |
Open Economies and New Technologies | Maria Aristizabal-Ramirez, Daniel Riera Crichton, Pilar Beneito López, Ana Lamo, |
16/12 | 10:00 CET | 120 | Room 1.1 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions VIII |
Political Economy (Theory) | Armajac Raventós Pujol, Pablo Ruiz Verdú, Antoine Loeper, Alvaro Delgado Vega, |
16/12 | 10:00 CET | 120 | Room 1.2 (Hospedería Fonseca) | Contributed Sessions VIII |
Public Policy Evaluation | Sergio Cappellini, Laia Bosque Mercader, Anastasia Terskaya, |
16/12 | 10:00 CET | 120 | Room 11.3 (Edificio I+D+i /R&D Building ) | Contributed Sessions VIII |